Still don't have the card? Get de card!

Access your account

Enter your e-mail so we can send you your password by email:

We have sent information to the recovery email address provided.to regain access to your account.

If you do not receive our email to regain access to your account, check the junk mail (spam) folder.

Contact the Royal Son Bou Family Club

Contact form

By submitting you agree to the privacy policy
Royal Family Rewards
Arrival
Departure
How to arrive

How to get here

The airport and the harbours of Mahon and Ciutadella connect the island with the outside world.

Arriving at the Airport, there are many flights from various European destinations and  the main land. There are also Ferries coming in from Barcelona, ​​Palma de Mallorca and Valencia. If your choice is to visit the island with your own vehicle, this may be your best option.

The Royal Son Bou Family Club is located on the south coast of Menorca in the municipality of Alaior. A great location that you can reach easly and quickly because it´s only 20 km away from the Airport, and lies 22 km. from the harbour of Mahon and 35 km. from the harbour of Ciutadella.

family beaches

Family beaches

Menorca has more than a hundred beaches and coves. Some of them are perfect  for children because of their shallow depth, they are protected from winds and currents, and many have parking near the beach.

The beach of Son Bou, in Alaior, is one of the most famous beaches, because of its length and its variety of excellent facilities. Es Grau, in Maó, is a family beach, with calm waters, near the Lagoon des Grau, which is the core of the Biosphere Reserve. A few meters away you can also find facilities.

Menorca is a great family destination and besides Son Bou and Es Grau, here are some more beaches and coves you can enjoy with your children: Son Saura or La Vall, in Ciudadela, Santo Tomas, Es Migjorn Gran, Cala Galdana in Ferreries, Binibèquer, Alcalfar or Binisafúa in Sant Lluís, Calan Porter in Alaior, Cala Mesquida in Mahon ....

see]

What to see

Because of its history, Menorca has a wealthy important heritage: Lighthouses (most popular are Cavalleria and Favàritx), defense towers (Fornells), buildings of the British era (Fort Marlborough), quarrying (of S'Hostal), military fortifications (Castle of Sant Nicolau, Castle Sant Antoni) and interesting prehistoric monuments (Torralba, Naveta des Tudons, or den Galmés Tower, close to Son Bou).

In the harbor of Mahon you can find the fortress of La Mola, the Castle of San Felipe, Lazareto Island or Isla del Rey, which you can visit during a certain schedule. In addition, the Museum of Menorca and Municipal Museum of Ciutadella you can visit at any time.

The Artisan Center in Es Mercadal, shows typical products of the island, such as abarcas (leather sandals), and jewelry.

If you like archeology, at Torre den Galmés you can see Talayotic Taulas (monuments), which are unique, and you can discover how the first inhabitants of Menorca use to live.

By virtue of the Spanish act Ley Orgánica 15/1999, of 13th of December, about Personal Data Protection (LOPD), we inform you that any personal data supplied through the web site www.royalsonbou.com will be dealt with confidentially and will be stored in a computerised file owned by Promoturist, S.A. (A-07256100), registered in the Menorcan Chamber of Commerce, in volume 106, page 134, IM-4820, registration 2 and with address at Urbanización Son Bou, Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca, which has been duly registered at the Spanish Agency of Data Protection (www.agenciaprotecciondatos.org)

Your personal data will be used as detailed on the pages of the electronic personal data collection form. Likewise, they can be kept to reply to your application and to send (via ordinary or electronic channels) information related to our activity that can be of your interest, until you instruct us to the contrary. Furthermore, we inform you that you can use your rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition by virtue of the LOPD, by forwarding a registered letter or similar that certifies its reception, together with a copy of your identification card, to the following address: Promoturist S.A., Urbanización Son Bou, Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca. Should obligatory data requested on any electronic registration form not be included, Promoturist S.A. may not be able to accept your application. Promoturist S.A. informs its user that it does not use cookies on its web site.

The User guarantees the Personal Data supplied to Promoturist S.A. to be true and that he will be responsible to notify any alteration regarding them. The User will be solely responsible for any damage, directly or indirectly, that may be caused to Promoturist S.A. or to any third party due to the filling in of the form with false, inaccurate, incomplete or non-updated date. The User shall not include third party’s personal data without their previous consent as established in the privacy policy herein, he being the sole responsible of its introduction. Certain services rendered by Promoturist S.A. can contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding personal date protection; therefore, the particular conditions in each case will apply.

Children and minors under 16 years old are warned that they must have permission from their parents or guardians to supply any personal date on the web site of Promoturist S.A. and/or Club Kikoland.

Promoturist S.A. has adopted the necessary measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or non authorized access of personal data, always depending on the technology condition, the nature of stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, either coming from human action or the physical environment; however, the User must be aware that security measures on the internet are not impregnable.

We inform you that the personal data included in the curriculum you sent us, will be conveniently stored in agreement by Promoturist S.A (HOTEL ROYAL SON BOU) in Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca.

In compliance with the provisions of the Law 15/1999 the protection of personal data, on the 13th of December, we inform you that once your information has been handed in by you, you give us the authority to collect, storage, process and use your personal data as well as other data’s supplied used by company, with the process when sectioning staff and other that is suitable for the provision of the management services and others causes for in the future.

By reading this document you are authorizing us, unless we receive instructed by you, written the opposite in your document, which in this case, the use of such data for the purposes outlined above. Your consent may be revoked by you at any time.

We also inform you that your résumé will be kept for a period when received until being destroyed at the end of the term. If you are still interested in being part of our future selection, we invite you to submit your résumé again.

Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with the official supporting documentation to Promoturist S.A (HOTEL ROYAL SON BOU) in Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca.

Access your account

Enter your e-mail so we can send you your password by email:

We have sent information to the recovery email address provided.to regain access to your account.

If you do not receive our email to regain access to your account, check the junk mail (spam) folder.