Still don't have the card? Get de card!

Access your account

Enter your e-mail so we can send you your password by email:

We have sent information to the recovery email address provided.to regain access to your account.

If you do not receive our email to regain access to your account, check the junk mail (spam) folder.

Contact the Royal Son Bou Family Club

Contact form

By submitting you agree to the privacy policy
Royal Family Rewards
Arrival
Departure
royal son bou reception

Reception

It is decorated with warm shades of wood, white and cream colors have been combined to recreate a classic and stylish Menorcan feeling, making it look like the typical menorcan estates which are called 'llocs'. A warm and welcoming environment in which your holiday will start and where we will be more than happy to welcome you.

royal son bou pool

Pool

The first thing you will see when you leave the main building is our large freshwater swimming pool of 1200 m2. It has sunbeds and parasols. Do not forget to relax under the water sprinkels! You will feel like a new person. 

royal son bou children's pool

Kids Pool

It´s solar heated and has a pirate ship with slides. For you to feel more relaxed, it is located in an enclosured area with artificial grass for the little ones to play and enjoy safely. We are confident that your children will not want to leave the pool and want to play there all day long.

kikoland royal son bou

Kikoland

Club Kikoland is the heart of our hotel. A paradise full of fun for our small guests: the children. During the day, your children can participate with many fun activities that the Kikoland Club team has prepared for all different age groups. In addition, every night on the stage, children can dance at the Royal Festival with our mascots, Kiko, Cuqui and Hooky, and then continue  waching the adult shows.

trogloland royal son bou

Trogloland

​Several thousand years ago, when nothing yet existed as we know it now, arrived by sea who would become the first inhabitants of Son Bou (Menorca): Troglo & Dita.


From there Troglo and Dita saw how Son Bou was being settled and grew. They were also witnesses of the construction of the Royal Son Bou Family Club apartments and since then they invite us to explore and go up to their house dug out of the rock accompanied by our animation team.
 

royal son bou bar and restaurant

Blau Bar

Do you prefer a mojito or a gin and tonic? ¿Kaipiroska or caipirinha? Whichever you prefer, ask us whatever you would like and enjoy your drink at one of the two terraces at our Blau Bar. The terrace that faces our stage is for those who wish to enjoy the shows after their dinner and the other terrace is for those who prefer a more relaxed atmosphere to enjoy their drink.

los olivos royal son bou

Restaurant Los Olivos

It is the main restaurant where we offer a wide gastronomic range that will make you enjoy all five senses. We recommend you our show cooking where we prepare meat and fish. We also recommend the child buffet adapted to the younger ones and the theme nights we have with some delicious cuisine (Mexican, Spanish, Menorca, Chinese, seafood specialties for children, roasts, cheese, fish and tapas).

basilica royal son bou

Restaurant La Basilica

The terrace overlooks the sea and it offers a Mediterranean cuisine with fresh salads, risottos, meat and grilled fish. In a wooden oven we prepare our delicious pizzas and focaccia. Do not forget to try the homemade pasta cooking show. You can choose your favorite ingredients and our chefs will prepare it for you right on the spot. It´s an unforgettable tasty experience.

shop royal son bou

Shop

In the main hall there is a store where you can buy newspapers, beach items, diapers and souvenirs. You can also buy as a souvenir the mascote toys called Kiko, Cuqui and Hooky. You can also find the CD and DVD of the Royal Fiestas, so your children don´t stop dancing to the songs and can take the best memories of their holiday back home wih them.

gym royal son bou

Fitness center and sports courts

If you are someone who does not want to lose their good habits during the holidays and you fancy sport, we have a small free gym and a big court with artificial grass (carpet type) where activities are carried out within the children's and adults entertainment program. It can also be rented out for private use.

royal son bou conferences room

Conference hall

We have an conference room for various events and briefings of our tourist guides. It holds a maximum capacity of 100 people. The conference room services are: air conditioning, wifi, a projector and a screen you van use.

royal son bou medical service

Medical service

In case you need so, we have a private medical service during 24 h of the day. It is a private service and has has a payment. Our doctor, Mariano Ribón, is daily at the hotel on the ground floor of the hall.

By virtue of the Spanish act Ley Orgánica 15/1999, of 13th of December, about Personal Data Protection (LOPD), we inform you that any personal data supplied through the web site www.royalsonbou.com will be dealt with confidentially and will be stored in a computerised file owned by Promoturist, S.A. (A-07256100), registered in the Menorcan Chamber of Commerce, in volume 106, page 134, IM-4820, registration 2 and with address at Urbanización Son Bou, Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca, which has been duly registered at the Spanish Agency of Data Protection (www.agenciaprotecciondatos.org)

Your personal data will be used as detailed on the pages of the electronic personal data collection form. Likewise, they can be kept to reply to your application and to send (via ordinary or electronic channels) information related to our activity that can be of your interest, until you instruct us to the contrary. Furthermore, we inform you that you can use your rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition by virtue of the LOPD, by forwarding a registered letter or similar that certifies its reception, together with a copy of your identification card, to the following address: Promoturist S.A., Urbanización Son Bou, Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca. Should obligatory data requested on any electronic registration form not be included, Promoturist S.A. may not be able to accept your application. Promoturist S.A. informs its user that it does not use cookies on its web site.

The User guarantees the Personal Data supplied to Promoturist S.A. to be true and that he will be responsible to notify any alteration regarding them. The User will be solely responsible for any damage, directly or indirectly, that may be caused to Promoturist S.A. or to any third party due to the filling in of the form with false, inaccurate, incomplete or non-updated date. The User shall not include third party’s personal data without their previous consent as established in the privacy policy herein, he being the sole responsible of its introduction. Certain services rendered by Promoturist S.A. can contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding personal date protection; therefore, the particular conditions in each case will apply.

Children and minors under 16 years old are warned that they must have permission from their parents or guardians to supply any personal date on the web site of Promoturist S.A. and/or Club Kikoland.

Promoturist S.A. has adopted the necessary measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or non authorized access of personal data, always depending on the technology condition, the nature of stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, either coming from human action or the physical environment; however, the User must be aware that security measures on the internet are not impregnable.

We inform you that the personal data included in the curriculum you sent us, will be conveniently stored in agreement by Promoturist S.A (HOTEL ROYAL SON BOU) in Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca.

In compliance with the provisions of the Law 15/1999 the protection of personal data, on the 13th of December, we inform you that once your information has been handed in by you, you give us the authority to collect, storage, process and use your personal data as well as other data’s supplied used by company, with the process when sectioning staff and other that is suitable for the provision of the management services and others causes for in the future.

By reading this document you are authorizing us, unless we receive instructed by you, written the opposite in your document, which in this case, the use of such data for the purposes outlined above. Your consent may be revoked by you at any time.

We also inform you that your résumé will be kept for a period when received until being destroyed at the end of the term. If you are still interested in being part of our future selection, we invite you to submit your résumé again.

Interested parties may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with the official supporting documentation to Promoturist S.A (HOTEL ROYAL SON BOU) in Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca.

Access your account

Enter your e-mail so we can send you your password by email:

We have sent information to the recovery email address provided.to regain access to your account.

If you do not receive our email to regain access to your account, check the junk mail (spam) folder.