Still don't have the card? Get de card!
Access your account
Enter your e-mail so we can send you your password by email:

We have sent information to the recovery email address provided.to regain access to your account.

If you do not receive our email to regain access to your account, check the junk mail (spam) folder.

Contact the Royal Son Bou Family Club

Contact form

By submitting you agree to the privacy policy
Royal Family Rewards
Arrival
Departure

We are looking for our best offers for you
It will take less than a minute
How to arrive

How to get here

The airport and the harbours of Mahon and Ciutadella connect the island with the outside world.

Arriving at the Airport, there are many flights from various European destinations and  the main land. There are also Ferries coming in from Barcelona, ​​Palma de Mallorca and Valencia. If your choice is to visit the island with your own vehicle, this may be your best option.

The Royal Son Bou Family Club is located on the south coast of Menorca in the municipality of Alaior. A great location that you can reach easly and quickly because it´s only 20 km away from the Airport, and lies 22 km. from the harbour of Mahon and 35 km. from the harbour of Ciutadella.

family beaches

Family beaches

Menorca has more than a hundred beaches and coves. Some of them are perfect  for children because of their shallow depth, they are protected from winds and currents, and many have parking near the beach.

The beach of Son Bou, in Alaior, is one of the most famous beaches, because of its length and its variety of excellent facilities. Es Grau, in Maó, is a family beach, with calm waters, near the Lagoon des Grau, which is the core of the Biosphere Reserve. A few meters away you can also find facilities.

Menorca is a great family destination and besides Son Bou and Es Grau, here are some more beaches and coves you can enjoy with your children: Son Saura or La Vall, in Ciudadela, Santo Tomas, Es Migjorn Gran, Cala Galdana in Ferreries, Binibèquer, Alcalfar or Binisafúa in Sant Lluís, Calan Porter in Alaior, Cala Mesquida in Mahon ....

see]

What to see

Because of its history, Menorca has a wealthy important heritage: Lighthouses (most popular are Cavalleria and Favàritx), defense towers (Fornells), buildings of the British era (Fort Marlborough), quarrying (of S'Hostal), military fortifications (Castle of Sant Nicolau, Castle Sant Antoni) and interesting prehistoric monuments (Torralba, Naveta des Tudons, or den Galmés Tower, close to Son Bou).

In the harbor of Mahon you can find the fortress of La Mola, the Castle of San Felipe, Lazareto Island or Isla del Rey, which you can visit during a certain schedule. In addition, the Museum of Menorca and Municipal Museum of Ciutadella you can visit at any time.

The Artisan Center in Es Mercadal, shows typical products of the island, such as abarcas (leather sandals), and jewelry.

If you like archeology, at Torre den Galmés you can see Talayotic Taulas (monuments), which are unique, and you can discover how the first inhabitants of Menorca use to live.

Web photos

By virtue of the Spanish act Ley Orgánica 15/1999, of 13th of December, about Personal Data Protection (LOPD), we inform you that any personal data supplied through the web site www.royalsonbou.com will be dealt with confidentially and will be stored in a computerised file owned by Promoturist, S.A. (A-07256100), registered in the Menorcan Chamber of Commerce, in volume 106, page 134, IM-4820, registration 2 and with address at Urbanización Son Bou, Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca, which has been duly registered at the Spanish Agency of Data Protection (www.agenciaprotecciondatos.org)

Your personal data will be used as detailed on the pages of the electronic personal data collection form. Likewise, they can be kept to reply to your application and to send (via ordinary or electronic channels) information related to our activity that can be of your interest, until you instruct us to the contrary. Furthermore, we inform you that you can use your rights of access, correction, cancellation and opposition by virtue of the LOPD, by forwarding a registered letter or similar that certifies its reception, together with a copy of your identification card, to the following address: Promoturist S.A., Urbanización Son Bou, Playa de Son Bou, Alaior, Minorca. Should obligatory data requested on any electronic registration form not be included, Promoturist S.A. may not be able to accept your application. Promoturist S.A. informs its user that it does not use cookies on its web site.

The User guarantees the Personal Data supplied to Promoturist S.A. to be true and that he will be responsible to notify any alteration regarding them. The User will be solely responsible for any damage, directly or indirectly, that may be caused to Promoturist S.A. or to any third party due to the filling in of the form with false, inaccurate, incomplete or non-updated date. The User shall not include third party’s personal data without their previous consent as established in the privacy policy herein, he being the sole responsible of its introduction. Certain services rendered by Promoturist S.A. can contain particular conditions with specific provisions regarding personal date protection; therefore, the particular conditions in each case will apply.

Children and minors under 16 years old are warned that they must have permission from their parents or guardians to supply any personal date on the web site of Promoturist S.A. and/or Club Kikoland.

Promoturist S.A. has adopted the necessary measures to avoid the alteration, loss, treatment or non authorized access of personal data, always depending on the technology condition, the nature of stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, either coming from human action or the physical environment; however, the User must be aware that security measures on the internet are not impregnable.

In accordance with the Law 15/1999 of December 13th of the Personal Data Protection, we inform you that the personal data you provide us by sending a curriculum vitae, as well as those that may be generated as a result of the participation in selective processes, will be stored in a data processing system of PROMOTURIST SA, Urbanization Son Bou, Playa de Son Bou Alaior, Menorca, with the purpose of analyzing the professional profile in order to choose the correct participant in our processes of staff selection developed in the company for the vacant or newly created positions that originate periodically.

Sending a curriculum to the company is voluntary, so therefore the company considers that the person, who sends their data, expressly accepts the treatment of this data by the company for the purpose indicated. If you send the résumé of another person registering the data as the person who sends it, we understand that they do so because the person who has the résumé has requested this, and that the owner agrees and accepts all the conditions that are reflected in this document.

Likewise, in order to facilitate their participation in the selection processes of other companies collaborating with PROMOTURIST S.A, their personal data can be transferred to them. Such assignment is voluntary, and the company understands that such consent is granted tacitly at the time he/she sends its information, unless it indicates its disagreement by means of a written request addressed to it.

You may at any time oppose the data treatment as well as revoke the consent given and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, under the terms provided in the applicable regulations. In order to exercise these rights, you can address us personally or by sending a photocopy of their DNI to PROMOTURIST S.A, Son Bou Urbanization, Son Bou Alaior Beach, Menorca

Please, in order to keep the information updated, let us know if you want any changes made in the information on your curriculum vitae.

Finally, we inform you that after six months from the date of receipt , we  proceed to delete the information that you sent us because it is considered that it is no longer valid for a selection process.

Access your account
Enter your e-mail so we can send you your password by email:

We have sent information to the recovery email address provided.to regain access to your account.

If you do not receive our email to regain access to your account, check the junk mail (spam) folder.